France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,50810,258
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9106,779
WilliamtownAustralia 16,72810,395
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3779,555
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,584
WoomeraAustralia 15,4289,587
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6954,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8044,849
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9174,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3034,538
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5334,681
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9674,951
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6477,859
WajimaJapan 9,6766,013
WakamatsuJapan 9,8136,098
WakayamaJapan 9,8786,138
WakkanaiJapan 9,1405,680
WajirKenya 5,6793,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4354,620
WindhoekNamibia 7,4324,618
WaihiNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,01511,816
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,96711,787
WaimateNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,95311,778
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,01711,818
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,94911,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,04211,833
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,95811,780
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,04811,836
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,96711,786
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,74511,649
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,97911,794
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,92611,761
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,96611,785
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,80611,686
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,70311,622
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,77911,669
WintonNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,68811,613
WarsawPoland 1,391865
WroclawPoland 1,103685
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0245,608
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0992,547
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2912,045
WauSudan 4,4802,784
WaddingtonUk 1,202747
Waco, TxUsa 8,6705,388
Wake IslandUsa 12,7107,898
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6945,402
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Warren, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Warren, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7024,786
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7494,194
Washington, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Washington, InUsa 7,4344,619
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3663,956
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6444,750
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2924,531
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0694,393
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2625,134
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9554,322
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6044,104
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7954,844
West Point, GaUsa 7,7124,792
West Point, NyUsa 6,4013,978
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2984,535
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2215,108
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5495,313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5044,042
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8644,265
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7794,834
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6044,104
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5964,099
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1084,417
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1134,420
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1255,670
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3534,569
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2525,749
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2854,527
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8524,258
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9684,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -