France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0518,110
UaupesBrazil 8,7415,432
UbatubaBrazil 9,1675,697
UberabaBrazil 9,0095,598
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1853,843
UpernavikGreenland 4,5532,829
UummannaqGreenland 4,3732,718
UdineItaly 546339
Ustica IslandItaly 742461
UenoJapan 9,8806,140
UnzendakeJapan 9,7456,056
UrakawaJapan 9,4955,900
UshibukaJapan 9,7796,077
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8986,151
UwajimaJapan 9,8286,107
UkmergeLithuania 1,8011,119
UtenaLithuania 1,8591,155
UlaangomMongolia 6,1523,823
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1694,455
UlgiiMongolia 6,0613,766
UliastaiMongolia 6,5684,082
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1713,835
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4314,618
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3605,816
UfaRussia 3,6562,272
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9383,069
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9484,317
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3665,199
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9194,300
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6512,269
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6735,390
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4994,660
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5354,682
Umm BeninSudan 4,2512,642
UmeňSweden 2,3931,487
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4435,868
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1215,668
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8925,525
UrfaTurkey 2,7511,709
UsakTurkey 1,9311,200
Uman’Ukraine 1,8531,151
UzgorodUkraine 1,283797
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1384,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -