France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1643,209
TiranaAlbania 1,062660
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3241,444
TebessaAlgeria 919571
TimimounAlgeria 1,7151,066
TindoufAlgeria 2,2461,396
TouggourtAlgeria 1,181734
TrelewArgentina 12,0407,482
TucumanArgentina 10,7516,681
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4488,978
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4478,977
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3488,916
TibooburraAustralia 15,7419,781
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
TshaneBotswana 7,6724,767
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2615,133
TarauacaBrazil 9,6816,016
TauaBrazil 7,2964,534
TefeBrazil 8,8305,487
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4455,248
TeresinaBrazil 7,3734,582
TiriosBrazil 7,7074,789
TorresBrazil 9,9706,195
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3114,543
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3415,805
TriunfoBrazil 7,3194,548
TucuruiBrazil 7,7344,806
TuriacuBrazil 7,2564,509
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9103,672
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9114,916
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2154,483
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2354,496
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9254,303
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4544,010
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6184,113
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6384,125
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1853,222
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1697,562
TaiyuanChina 8,2705,139
TaoyuanChina 9,8456,118
TengchongChina 8,2105,102
TønderDenmark 1,260783
TylstrupDenmark 1,517943
TystofteDenmark 1,323822
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6904,779
TahrirEgypt 2,5201,566
TantaEgypt 2,5321,573
TallinEstonia 2,1111,312
TartuEstonia 2,0961,303
TampereFinland 2,2611,405
TurkuFinland 2,1281,322
ToulonFrance 12175
ToulouseFrance 469292
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8349,840
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,91110,509
TchibanGabon 5,1843,222
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0671,906
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 680422
TamaleGhana 3,8862,415
ThessalonikiGreece 1,344835
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,449900
TimehriGuyana 7,5474,690
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2845,769
TelaHonduras 9,1775,703
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7324,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7324,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2917,637
TabrizIran 3,3122,058
TeheranIran 3,8312,380
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7371,701
Taranto, PugliaItaly 901560
TarvisioItaly 593368
TermoliItaly 661411
TorinoItaly 16099
Torino/ CaselleItaly 176110
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 777483
TrevicoItaly 720447
TrevisoItaly 452281
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 565351
Turin, PiedmontItaly 162101
TabouIvory Coast 4,5912,853
TadotsuJapan 9,7986,089
TakadaJapan 9,7696,071
TakamatsuJapan 9,8116,097
TakayamaJapan 9,8086,095
TanegashimaJapan 9,9656,192
TatenoJapan 9,9576,187
TateyamaJapan 10,0456,242
TokushimaJapan 9,8626,128
TokyoJapan 9,9756,199
TomakomaiJapan 9,4005,841
TottoriJapan 9,7156,037
ToyamaJapan 9,7546,061
ToyookaJapan 9,7416,053
TsuJapan 9,9026,153
TsurugaJapan 9,7946,086
TsuyamaJapan 9,7416,053
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2462,639
TripoliLebanon 2,6561,650
TobrukLibya 1,9631,220
TripoliLibya 1,326824
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7381,080
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1005,034
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6465,373
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3335,178
ThyoloMalawi 7,2354,496
TawauMalaysia 11,3137,030
TessalitMali 2,6711,660
TimbuktuMali 3,1411,952
TombMali 3,1461,955
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2902,045
TacubayaMexico 9,7746,074
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4545,875
TarialanMongolia 6,7734,209
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5944,097
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8754,272
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3154,546
TangierMorocco 1,424885
TarfayaMorocco 2,5121,561
TazaMorocco 1,426886
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4195,232
TaungooMyanmar 8,5125,289
ThandweMyanmar 8,3795,207
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,93110,521
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,80411,685
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,57811,545
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,00411,809
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,93411,766
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,87411,729
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,78211,672
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,84511,711
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,85611,717
TemukaNew Zealand 18,73911,645
TimaruNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,74011,645
TahouaNiger 3,2021,990
TillaberyNiger 3,3202,063
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2635,756
TromsoNorway 2,9691,845
TrondheimNorway 2,2081,372
ThumraitOman 5,2313,251
TacnaPeru 10,4206,475
TarapotoPeru 9,9936,210
TrujilloPeru 10,3326,421
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2707,003
TorunPoland 1,338831
TimisoaraRomania 1,133704
TambovRussia 2,6941,674
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6012,859
TaraRussia 4,7802,970
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8222,996
TermezRussia 5,0223,121
TernejRussia 8,9625,569
TobolskRussia 4,3972,732
TomskRussia 5,4103,362
Tot’MaRussia 2,9861,856
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7562,334
TuapseRussia 2,5381,577
TuraRussia 5,8653,645
TurukhanskRussia 5,2693,274
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9352,445
TortosaSpain 636395
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0685,014
TokerSudan 3,9972,484
TartousSyria 2,6381,639
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8666,131
TaboraTanzania 5,9973,727
TakThailand 8,8735,514
TrangThailand 9,6245,981
TabligboTogo 4,1592,585
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1875,709
TunisTunisia 800497
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7662,340
TireeUk 1,7401,081
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,408875
TernopilUkraine 1,549963
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5836,577
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0615,009
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8424,873
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8884,902
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9744,334
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1423,817
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Temple, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3635,197
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9994,971
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0324,370
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0434,376
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8705,512
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9984,970
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5284,056
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5094,045
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5035,905
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2305,114
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8814,897
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1844,464
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9763,092
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7374,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -