France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9293,063
ShkoderAlbania 1,018633
SkikdaAlgeria 753468
SaltaArgentina 10,6126,594
San AntonioArgentina 11,8457,360
San LuisArgentina 11,3397,046
San RafaelArgentina 11,5767,194
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4647,124
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7646,689
SarmientoArgentina 12,4467,734
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,74110,403
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,73910,402
SalzburgAustria 644400
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2592,025
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4642,152
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3962,111
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1961,986
SaveBenin 3,9872,478
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8786,138
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 901560
SalvadorBrazil 7,8204,859
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2406,363
SantaremBrazil 7,9914,966
SantosBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1445,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2244,489
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8886,144
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2106,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0425,619
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2504,505
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4275,236
São PauloBrazil 9,2645,757
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1405,680
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5955,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6874,777
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7194,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7575,442
SobralBrazil 7,0864,403
SoureBrazil 7,3964,596
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0134,979
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5476,554
SurubimBrazil 7,1704,455
SadovoBulgaria 1,451902
SandanskiBulgaria 1,333828
SofiaBulgaria 1,315817
SiemreapCambodia 9,5095,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2383,255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5933,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4953,415
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4743,401
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6264,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
Scott, SkCanada 7,7124,792
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3963,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4573,391
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9913,723
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1564,447
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9904,343
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3973,353
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8224,861
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8284,864
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1423,195
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6861,669
SalCape Verde 4,1212,561
SantiagoChile 11,6487,238
SewellChile 11,6707,252
ShanghaiChina 9,3465,808
ShantouChina 9,6716,010
ShenyangChina 8,5935,340
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9605,568
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4715,264
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3505,810
SibenikCroatia 699434
SplitCroatia 743462
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,403872
StudsgårdDenmark 1,388863
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5534,693
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5384,684
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4974,659
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5564,695
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4824,649
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5864,714
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6014,723
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4854,651
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5044,663
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5744,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6244,738
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5824,712
San GabrielEcuador 9,5615,942
SalloumEgypt 2,0711,287
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2821,418
SohagEgypt 2,9081,807
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9081,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4645,881
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3047,646
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8781,788
StrasbourgFrance 546339
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2574,509
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2984,535
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7181,689
SchleswigGermany 1,222759
StuttgartGermany 589366
SamosGreece 1,7831,108
Skiros IslandGreece 1,530951
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7051,060
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2522,642
SiguiriGuinea 3,9132,431
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3505,810
SzegedHungary 1,054655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 837520
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0141,873
SagarIndia 6,7554,198
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7883,597
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5408,414
SemnanIran 4,0042,488
ShahroudIran 4,0862,539
ShirazIran 4,2842,662
ShannonIreland 1,557967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 746464
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,017632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 228142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 345214
Scuro MountainItaly 903561
SigonellaItaly 951591
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4962,794
SagaJapan 9,7006,028
SaigoJapan 9,6035,968
SakaiJapan 9,6576,001
SakataJapan 9,6756,012
SapporoJapan 9,3495,809
SaseboJapan 9,6766,013
SendaiJapan 9,7856,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9006,152
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6746,012
ShinjoJapan 9,7116,035
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9816,202
ShirakawaJapan 9,8606,127
ShizuokaJapan 9,9756,198
SumotoJapan 9,8556,124
SuttsuJapan 9,3265,796
SuwaJapan 9,8606,127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2197,593
SavannakhetLaos 9,3265,795
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7821,107
SiluteLithuania 1,6521,027
SkopjeMacedonia 1,191740
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7784,833
SalimaMalawi 6,9624,326
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1956,957
SibuMalaysia 10,9956,833
SanMali 3,5622,213
SegouMali 3,5972,235
SikassoMali 3,7992,361
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5435,309
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7326,048
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1564,447
SainshandMongolia 7,5744,707
SafiMorocco 1,9111,187
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2131,375
SittweMyanmar 8,1415,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,83911,706
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6981,055
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8652,402
SaiqOman 5,1163,179
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2863,285
SurOman 5,3003,293
SialkotPakistan 5,8593,641
SibbiPakistan 5,5103,424
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1976,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5846,577
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4247,099
SandomierzPoland 1,344835
SniezkaPoland 1,017632
SuwalkiPoland 1,6311,013
SzczecinPoland 1,212753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,553965
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8241,755
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2704,518
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7035,408
Satu MareRomania 1,299807
SibiuRomania 1,352840
SulinaRomania 1,7931,114
SadrinskRussia 4,1422,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3861,483
SalekhardRussia 4,3122,680
SaratovRussia 3,0011,865
SejmcanRussia 7,7704,829
SelagoncyRussia 6,3263,931
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3665,820
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6144,731
SmolenskRussia 2,1691,348
SociRussia 2,6041,618
SortovalaRussia 2,5291,572
SuntarRussia 6,7294,181
SurgutRussia 4,6522,891
SverdlovskRussia 3,9522,456
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4582,149
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0674,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8112,990
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2214,487
SingaporeSingapore 10,4476,492
SliacSlovakia 1,073667
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1375,678
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7785,455
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,086675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 747464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 886551
SevilleSpain 1,305811
SennarSudan 4,1872,602
ShambatSudan 3,9252,439
ShendiSudan 3,8822,412
StenseleSweden 2,4601,529
StockholmSweden 1,8951,178
StorlienSweden 2,2081,372
SundsvallSweden 2,2011,368
SantisSwitzerland 434269
SongeaTanzania 6,6894,157
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2395,741
SongkhlaThailand 9,7296,046
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1345,676
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4635,881
SurinThailand 9,3665,820
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7582,335
SokodeTogo 3,8992,423
SfaxTunisia 1,037645
SousseTunisia 919571
SamsunTurkey 2,3881,484
SiirtTurkey 2,9711,846
SivasTurkey 2,4991,553
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,241771
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8691,161
SarataUkraine 1,7841,109
SarnyUkraine 1,6801,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1411,330
SumyUkraine 2,2061,371
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7912,977
SaltoUruguay 10,6526,619
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5245,918
Safford, AzUsa 9,3795,828
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0683,771
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8464,875
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6794,772
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Salem, InUsa 7,3664,577
Salem, OrUsa 9,0075,597
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8305,487
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9115,537
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9185,542
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6515,997
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2704,517
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2654,514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8016,091
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3574,572
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4964,658
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3664,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7305,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7435,433
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Selma, AlUsa 7,9274,926
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3303,934
Seymour, InUsa 7,3664,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2285,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3765,205
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7324,805
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2044,477
Southport, NcUsa 7,1334,432
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5155,291
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9894,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8045,471
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4304,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4013,978
State College, PaUsa 6,6864,155
State University, MsUsa 7,9984,970
State University, NmUsa 9,2795,766
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5685,946
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2303,871
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7735,452
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8334,868
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8784,896
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4253,993
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8773,030
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5755,329
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1675,075
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9214,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5211,567
SocotraYemen 5,6213,493
SenangaZambia 6,8424,252
SerenjeZambia 6,7434,190
SeshekeZambia 7,0164,360
SolweziZambia 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -