Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8586,747
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5746,571
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1886,952
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8838,005
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3776,448
RosarioArgentina 10,9516,805
RichmondAustralia 16,69010,372
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9819,931
RecifeBrazil 7,1424,438
RemansoBrazil 7,7324,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5945,962
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0085,598
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6886,020
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0405,618
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6554,757
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6594,759
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7013,543
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2515,128
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8713,648
RuoqiangChina 6,5014,040
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6255,360
RandersDenmark 1,438893
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6984,784
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5114,667
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1388,785
RumipambaEcuador 9,7486,058
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8941,798
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9851,855
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7441,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2244,489
RostockGermany 1,223760
RhodesGreece 1,9451,208
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8951,799
ReykhólarIceland 3,0201,877
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9191,814
RamsarIran 3,7192,311
RashtIran 3,6152,246
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,387862
RadicofaniItaly 378235
Resia PassItaly 433269
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 435271
RivoltoItaly 528328
Rolle PassItaly 465289
RomeItaly 471293
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 459285
Ronchi LegionariItaly 551342
RumoiJapan 9,2775,765
RigaLatvia 1,8861,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7321,076
RodriguesMauritius 9,0715,637
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5404,064
RabatMorocco 1,6091,000
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6485,374
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9654,328
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,86511,723
RangioraNew Zealand 18,83511,704
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,91311,753
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,58611,550
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,82011,695
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,03211,826
RivasNicaragua 9,3765,826
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7113,549
RebolyRussia 2,6951,675
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5561,588
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1472,577
RagaSudan 4,3032,674
RashadSudan 4,2092,615
RenkSudan 4,3122,680
RumbekSudan 4,6462,887
RanongThailand 9,3565,814
Roi EtThailand 9,2885,772
RizeTurkey 2,7341,699
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6342,880
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8191,130
RomnyUkraine 2,1201,318
RovnoUkraine 1,6201,007
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8052,986
RochaUruguay 10,6876,641
Racine, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0674,391
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0755,018
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0755,018
Reading, PaUsa 6,5784,088
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4115,848
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3175,168
Redding, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6976,026
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3505,810
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2974,534
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8564,260
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0574,385
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4494,629
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5314,059
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Rockville, InUsa 7,3654,577
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Rome, GaUsa 7,6424,749
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2994,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1835,706
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0175,603
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6304,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -