Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,74910,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7575,442
ParanaArgentina 10,8396,735
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4536,495
PehuajoArgentina 11,2606,997
PergaminoArgentina 11,0176,846
PigeArgentina 11,4297,102
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0496,866
PosadasArgentina 10,1826,327
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4306,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5417,172
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9376,797
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,584
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2568,237
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8281,757
ParakouBenin 3,8402,386
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3804,586
ParacatuBrazil 8,7175,417
ParanaBrazil 8,3675,199
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5595,940
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2135,725
ParintinsBrazil 8,1615,071
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1264,428
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0356,236
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8185,480
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5354,682
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4674,640
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2615,134
PeixeBrazil 8,3705,201
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6074,727
PicosBrazil 7,4614,637
PiraiBrazil 9,0255,608
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7325,426
PompeuBrazil 8,7805,456
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7546,061
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7514,817
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7776,076
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2025,718
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1176,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2575,131
PosseBrazil 8,4075,224
PlevenBulgaria 1,401871
PlovdivBulgaria 1,436892
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7286,045
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3604,574
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4944,657
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1725,078
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4095,226
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4834,650
ParronChile 11,7047,273
Puerto AysenChile 12,6467,859
Puerto MonttChile 12,3917,700
Punta ArenasChile 13,0618,116
PingbianChina 8,8085,473
PeralesColombia 9,0535,626
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3065,162
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4075,846
PragueCzech Republic 894556
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7594,822
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5464,689
PoloDominican Republic 7,7194,796
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5404,686
PichilingueEcuador 9,8246,105
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9006,152
PuyoEcuador 9,7346,049
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5871,607
PerpignanFrance 366227
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0157,467
Port-GentilGabon 4,9343,066
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6246,602
PotsdamGermany 1,064661
PatrasGreece 1,357843
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9583,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7872,354
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0684,392
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7824,836
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9275,547
PecsHungary 907564
PambanIndia 7,8524,879
PuneIndia 6,7354,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3336,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9816,824
PadovaItaly 419261
Paganella MountainItaly 411255
Palermo, SicilyItaly 801498
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 784487
PantelleriaItaly 861535
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 279173
PerdasdefoguItaly 479298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 433269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 583362
PiacenzaItaly 245152
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 256159
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 416259
Ponza IslandItaly 562349
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 783487
Pratica Di MareItaly 482300
PrizziItaly 842523
PakseLaos 9,5235,917
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8466,119
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7485,436
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7865,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6768,498
PodgoricaMontenegro 989614
PatheinMyanmar 8,5385,306
PutaoMyanmar 7,9694,952
PyiMyanmar 8,4225,234
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,77910,427
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,98911,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0005,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3142,681
PohangNorth Korea 9,4055,844
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9465,559
PadidanPakistan 5,7023,544
PanjgurPakistan 5,3703,337
ParachinarPakistan 5,4273,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4333,376
PeshawarPakistan 5,5393,442
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6009,073
PilarParaguay 10,2936,396
PiscoPeru 10,5396,549
PiuraPeru 10,2316,357
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9116,159
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9336,794
PoznanPoland 1,207750
PrzemyslPoland 1,366849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,269789
PortalegrePortugal 1,310814
Porto Portugal 1,326824
PavelecRussia 2,5781,602
PecoraRussia 3,8592,398
PermRussia 3,6892,292
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9175,541
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6811,666
PjatigorskRussia 2,8501,771
PoronajskRussia 8,8335,489
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4381,515
Providenja BayRussia 8,0024,973
PskovRussia 2,1481,335
PodorSenegal 3,6552,271
PopradSlovakia 1,166724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8325,488
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0084,976
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 587365
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9974,969
Port SudanSudan 3,8632,401
ParamariboSuriname 7,3574,572
PiteňSweden 2,5651,594
PalmyraSyria 2,8471,769
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,39010,185
PhetchabunThailand 9,0645,632
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9685,573
PhraeThailand 8,8595,505
PhuketThailand 9,4995,903
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4725,886
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2635,756
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3095,785
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4754,645
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,135706
PoltavaUkraine 2,1761,352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6766,634
PradoUruguay 10,8316,730
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7716,693
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Pana, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Paoli, InUsa 7,3664,577
Paris, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1585,070
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4555,254
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4315,239
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2245,111
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7495,437
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0505,003
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Perry, OkUsa 8,3195,169
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5574,075
Philo, OhUsa 7,0244,365
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4625,880
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8884,902
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6774,770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8684,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4013,978
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1163,800
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6825,395
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9074,913
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Portage, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9913,723
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9265,546
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4254,614
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2025,097
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4395,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7284,181
Princeton, InUsa 7,5714,705
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1763,838
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6105,351
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3505,189
PetaukeZambia 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -