Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2613,269
NeuquenArgentina 11,8927,390
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1636,937
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,65610,972
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Nowra RanAustralia 16,74410,405
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7929,814
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7094,790
NatitingouBenin 3,7492,330
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9135,539
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0842,538
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2402,635
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8913,039
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6545,377
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1023,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5663,459
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2694,517
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6524,755
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4574,013
N’DjamenaChad 3,5842,227
NanchangChina 9,1995,716
NanjingChina 9,1135,663
NanningChina 9,1255,670
NicosiaCyprus 2,4191,503
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,296806
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5104,667
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7014,785
NegeleEthiopia 5,3063,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99310,560
NandiFiji 16,99310,560
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2561,402
NancyFrance 565351
NantesFrance 790491
NeustrelitzGermany 1,161722
NurembergGermany 715444
NurnbergGermany 714444
NaxosGreece 1,6981,055
NanortalikGreenland 3,9012,424
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9212,437
NordGreenland 4,3132,680
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2682,652
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2672,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9704,331
New DelhiIndia 6,3153,924
Naples, CampaniaItaly 659409
NaganoJapan 9,8076,094
NagasakiJapan 9,7226,041
NagoJapan 10,1476,305
NagoyaJapan 9,8856,143
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1636,316
NaraJapan 9,8706,133
NazeJapan 10,0846,266
NemuroJapan 9,4965,901
NiigataJapan 9,7316,047
NikkoJapan 9,8636,129
NobeokaJapan 9,8376,113
NairobiKenya 5,7983,603
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5609,048
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4743,402
NidaLithuania 1,6291,012
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5824,712
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2905,152
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7294,181
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8634,265
NaraMali 3,4522,145
NioroMali 3,5282,192
NemaMauritania 3,3012,051
NouakchottMauritania 3,5732,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,96810,544
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,04311,833
NelsonNew Zealand 18,83811,706
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,03911,831
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3675,821
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3172,061
NiameyNiger 3,3892,106
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8241,755
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2222,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9272,440
NawabshahPakistan 5,7603,580
NokkundiPakistan 5,1443,196
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0276,231
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7086,654
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7672,341
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6184,734
NikolaevRussia 1,9611,219
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3745,203
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8435,495
NizneangarskRussia 6,7914,220
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2873,907
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9892,479
NovgorodRussia 2,3321,449
NovosibirskRussia 5,3463,322
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1535,066
No. 6Sudan 3,4602,150
NyalaSudan 3,9012,424
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2695,760
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0425,619
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5715,948
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8575,504
NarathiwatThailand 9,8846,142
NigdeTurkey 2,3851,482
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8942,420
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1521,337
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0784,399
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0784,399
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5954,720
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0465,000
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1303,809
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4644,017
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8224,239
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4984,660
New London, WiUsa 7,1814,462
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2895,151
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3085,163
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5364,683
New YorkUsa 6,4013,978
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4073,981
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Newark, NjUsa 6,4313,996
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9024,289
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4264,614
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2425,122
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Newport, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9714,953
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8944,905
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2005,717
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9884,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1575,069
Norton, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9864,341
NdolaZambia 6,6654,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -