France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8923,040
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0443,134
MilianaAlgeria 920572
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5634,078
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10410,007
Malarg EArgentina 11,7247,286
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1037,521
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1696,940
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0206,848
MendozaArgentina 11,4757,131
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4677,126
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5336,545
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7149,765
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,65210,969
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3998,326
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6768,498
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,41910,203
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,43710,214
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0279,960
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09810,003
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9409,284
MuharraqBahrain 4,3422,698
MinskBelarus 1,8721,163
MogilevBelarus 2,0161,253
MaunBotswana 7,2664,515
MacapaBrazil 7,5174,671
MacauBrazil 6,9754,334
MaceioBrazil 7,3404,561
MachadoBrazil 9,0575,628
ManausBrazil 8,4515,251
MarabaBrazil 7,8334,867
MaringaBrazil 9,5865,957
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9104,916
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2675,137
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6294,741
MonteiroBrazil 7,2574,509
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4845,272
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0824,401
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8204,859
MamfeCameroon 4,2232,624
MarouaCameroon 3,7542,333
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6833,531
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2353,875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0545,005
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6524,755
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5445,310
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4723,400
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5983,479
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1043,793
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1303,809
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7124,792
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2533,885
Morden, MbCanada 7,4024,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5314,059
MoundouChad 3,9952,482
MatecanaColombia 9,0715,637
MoroniComoros 7,1544,446
MosnovCzech Republic 1,068664
MarstalDenmark 1,268788
Melville HallDominica 7,1034,414
MichesDominican Republic 7,4764,646
MocaDominican Republic 7,5654,701
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6124,730
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6194,734
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5494,691
MilagroEcuador 9,9136,160
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2251,383
MinyaEgypt 2,7201,690
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4392,759
MassawaEritrea 4,3562,707
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2701,410
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0201,255
MarseilleFrance 162101
MontpellierFrance 261162
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4464,627
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8819,869
MakokouGabon 4,8232,997
MayumbaGabon 5,2453,259
MitzicGabon 4,7862,974
MkamboGabon 4,7872,975
MoandaGabon 5,0573,142
MouilaGabon 5,0753,154
MagdeburgGermany 996619
MunichGermany 632393
MünsterGermany 925575
MethoniGreece 1,442896
MilosGreece 1,6511,026
MitiliniGreece 1,6921,052
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6871,048
MacentaGuinea 4,2282,627
MamouGuinea 4,1422,574
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0107,463
MiskolcHungary 1,155718
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2324,494
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4524,009
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6254,117
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4914,655
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0657,497
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9428,042
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8526,122
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0398,724
MashhadIran 4,4672,776
Malin HeadIreland 1,6671,036
M. CalamitaItaly 278173
Marina Di GinosaItaly 875544
Messina, SicilyItaly 926575
MilanItaly 259161
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 251156
Mount ArgentarioItaly 351218
ManIvory Coast 4,2802,660
MaebashiJapan 9,8736,135
MaizuruJapan 9,7756,074
MakurazakiJapan 9,8776,137
MatsueJapan 9,6566,000
MatsumotoJapan 9,8356,112
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7856,081
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4136,471
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7357,292
MishimaJapan 9,9886,206
MitoJapan 9,9436,178
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1106,283
MiyakoJapan 9,7016,028
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1336,296
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8806,140
MiyazakiJapan 9,8806,140
MombetsuJapan 9,3095,785
MoriokaJapan 9,6616,003
MuroranJapan 9,4055,844
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9156,161
MutsuJapan 9,5125,911
Ma’AnJordan 2,9281,819
MafraqJordan 2,8171,751
MombasaKenya 6,2123,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4454,626
MaseruLesotho 8,3725,203
MonroviaLiberia 4,4982,795
MisratahLibya 1,434891
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7034,786
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8194,859
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3435,184
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0535,004
MakhangaMalawi 7,2704,518
MangochiMalawi 7,0594,387
MwmosaMalawi 7,2434,501
MzimbaMalawi 6,7304,182
MzuzuMalawi 6,7024,164
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2386,362
MersingMalaysia 10,3516,432
MiriMalaysia 11,0066,839
MaleMaldives 7,7954,844
MenakaMali 3,1251,942
MoptiMali 3,4132,121
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1538,795
MazatlanMexico 9,9716,196
MeridaMexico 8,9445,558
Mexico CityMexico 9,7746,074
MonterreyMexico 9,3525,811
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8956,149
MaantyMongolia 7,2484,504
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2824,525
MatadMongolia 7,7254,800
MurenMongolia 6,6594,138
MarrakechMorocco 1,8891,174
MeknesMorocco 1,545960
MideltMorocco 1,602995
MaputoMozambique 8,1575,069
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3504,567
MandalayMyanmar 8,2575,131
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3215,170
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1685,697
MindatMyanmar 8,1335,054
MonywaMyanmar 8,1735,079
MyeikMyanmar 9,1685,697
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1105,039
MaastrichtNetherlands 814506
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,63411,580
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,78411,672
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,82911,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,86511,723
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,85011,713
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3585,815
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3625,818
MagariaNiger 3,4122,120
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4132,121
MaradiNiger 3,3562,086
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5812,225
MakurdiNigeria 3,9962,483
MinnaNigeria 3,7852,352
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3405,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5591,590
MajisOman 4,9403,070
MasirahOman 5,3863,347
Muscat  Oman 5,1323,189
MultanPakistan 5,7543,576
MurreePakistan 5,6843,532
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1338,782
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0436,241
MoyobambaPeru 10,0046,216
MactanPhilippines 11,2717,004
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7006,649
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,271790
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9273,062
MagadanRussia 8,0675,013
MahackalaRussia 3,2282,006
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9772,472
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9782,472
MarkovoRussia 7,8804,897
MinusinskRussia 5,9283,684
MogocaRussia 7,4364,621
MoscowRussia 2,5401,578
MurmanskRussia 3,1791,976
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6312,256
MatamSenegal 3,6682,279
MogadishuSomalia 5,9623,705
MadridSpain 956594
Madrid (b)Spain 968601
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 490304
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,259782
MelillaSpain 1,274792
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 938583
MalakalSudan 4,4672,776
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1565,068
MontreuxSwitzerland 312194
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6015,345
Mae SariangThailand 8,6825,395
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8405,493
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3325,799
MalatyaTurkey 2,6371,639
MersinTurkey 2,4371,514
MuglaTurkey 1,9221,194
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,288801
ManstonUk 962598
MeloUruguay 10,4976,523
MercedesUruguay 10,8086,716
MontevideoUruguay 10,8296,729
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6364,745
Madison, FlUsa 7,7074,790
Madison, InUsa 7,2974,535
Madison, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3044,539
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1324,432
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7544,818
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Marion, InUsa 7,2304,493
Marion, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9654,328
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8084,231
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0635,010
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0374,373
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1005,655
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5794,709
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Medford, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7624,823
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9184,921
Mena, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0284,989
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8844,899
Midland, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Milan, MnUsa 7,5854,713
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6074,727
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0354,993
Milford, DeUsa 6,5934,097
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Millen, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Millport, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1263,807
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Minden, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4254,614
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4155,229
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1135,041
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4974,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5854,713
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8634,886
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9934,346
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Moro, OrUsa 8,9095,536
Morris, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0263,745
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6114,729
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1024,414
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2305,114
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9284,926
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3125,165
MaracayVenezuela 8,0084,976
MaturinVenezuela 7,6874,777
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3045,160
MeridaVenezuela 8,4165,230
MagoyeZambia 6,9504,319
MansaZambia 6,4704,021
MbalaZambia 6,3253,931
MfuweZambia 6,8084,231
MisamfuZambia 6,4524,010
MonguZambia 6,7474,193
MpikaZambia 6,6474,131
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8724,270
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9224,302
MumbwaZambia 6,8384,249
MwinilungaZambia 6,4033,979
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -