Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 480298
LuandaAngola 5,8693,647
LuenaAngola 6,2973,913
La PlataArgentina 10,9416,799
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4006,463
La RiojaArgentina 11,0656,876
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2136,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9598,053
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2626,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,76410,417
LavertonAustralia 16,42210,205
LearmonthAustralia 13,0238,093
LongreachAustralia 15,5149,640
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5139,640
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,21510,698
Low HeadAustralia 16,71310,386
LinzAustria 742461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9191,193
LerwickUk 1,9181,192
La PazBolivia 10,1436,303
LavrasBrazil 8,9625,569
LencoisBrazil 7,9534,942
LinharesBrazil 8,5045,285
LondrinaBrazil 9,5355,925
LomBulgaria 1,287800
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3274,553
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7024,165
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6134,110
Langara, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1165,044
London, OnCanada 6,7734,209
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0064,354
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6701,659
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4097,090
LanzhouChina 7,8074,851
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3294,554
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7045,409
LimonCosta Rica 9,2635,756
LarnacaCyprus 2,4611,529
LimassolCyprus 2,4261,508
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4854,030
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8873,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,380858
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5144,669
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5764,708
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5654,701
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5634,700
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7306,047
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0296,232
LuxorEgypt 3,0491,895
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4875,895
Laucala BayFiji 17,06310,603
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3811,479
Le MansFrance 722449
LilleFrance 829515
LyonFrance 293182
LambarnGabon 4,9423,071
LastourvilleGabon 4,9773,092
LibrevilleGabon 4,8092,988
LeipzigGermany 945587
LindenbergGermany 1,081672
LamiaGreece 1,375854
LarissaGreece 1,338831
LemnosGreece 1,536954
LimnosGreece 1,548962
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0674,392
LabeGuinea 4,0552,520
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5887,822
La CeibaHonduras 9,1285,672
La MesaHonduras 9,2325,737
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9973,727
LudhianaIndia 6,0703,772
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,018632
LatinaItaly 522324
LatronicoItaly 829515
LecceItaly 979609
LodwarKenya 5,3053,296
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8785,517
LiepajaLatvia 1,7271,073
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7071,061
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 668415
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,128701
LabuanMalaysia 11,0276,853
LuqaMalta 1,066663
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1484,442
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1436,303
LashioMyanmar 8,3145,167
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,97711,792
LincolnNew Zealand 18,83111,702
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,97211,789
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,97211,789
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,97211,789
LagosNigeria 4,1392,572
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9371,204
LillehammerNorway 1,9511,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9013,667
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8826,141
LimaPeru 10,4786,511
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0166,845
LisbonPortugal 1,472915
LeninbadRussia 5,0623,146
LevsiRussia 4,2402,635
LungiSierra Leone 4,3692,715
LjubljanaSlovenia 634394
LanzaroteSpain 2,4671,533
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 786489
LocarnoSwitzerland 308191
LuganoSwitzerland 296184
LatakiaSyria 2,5931,611
LampangThailand 8,7975,466
LoeiThailand 9,0325,612
Lop BuriThailand 9,1475,684
LomeTogo 4,2082,615
LeemingUk 1,343834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9191,193
London, EnglandUk 1,035643
London-GatwickUk 1,007626
LynehamUk 1,111691
L’VovUkraine 1,444897
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8411,144
LozovajaUkraine 2,2971,427
LubnyUkraine 2,0741,289
LuckUkraine 1,583984
LuganskUkraine 2,5101,560
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3754,583
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5085,287
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7784,833
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2113,860
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6755,391
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4124,606
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4845,272
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4114,605
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4365,242
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
Larned, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4125,849
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7374,186
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0743,775
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4904,655
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0594,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6015,345
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9503,697
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9894,343
Libby, MtUsa 8,3585,194
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8084,231
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6304,741
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0955,030
Llano, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7776,075
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7616,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,077
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0305,611
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0014,350
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4034,600
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3433,942
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8155,478
Luling, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2495,126
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0014,350
LivingstoneZambia 7,0934,408
LundaziZambia 6,7554,198
LusakaZambia 6,9154,297
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9044,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -