Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3203,306
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2293,249
KhostAfghanistan 5,4473,385
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1803,219
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1558,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1768,809
KlagenfurtAustria 649404
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2171,999
KandiBenin 3,6392,261
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4704,021
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4724,022
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1464,441
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7224,177
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2363,253
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1383,814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5883,473
KashiChina 5,5753,464
KunmingChina 8,5335,303
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4043,358
KhargaEgypt 2,9221,816
KosseirEgypt 3,1181,938
KajaaniFinland 2,6301,634
KuopioFinland 2,5121,561
KuusamoFinland 2,8191,752
KarlsruheGermany 602374
KasselGermany 867539
KonstanzGermany 474294
KumasiGhana 4,1962,607
KalamataGreece 1,449901
KerkiraGreece 1,146712
Kythira IslandGreece 1,573977
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2552,644
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3852,104
KankanGuinea 4,0272,502
KindiaGuinea 4,2092,615
KissidougouGuinea 4,1582,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6467,858
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5825,954
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5835,955
KeszthelyHungary 857533
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7501,709
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6094,728
KotaIndia 6,4353,998
KozhikodeIndia 7,4284,616
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8968,014
KermanIran 4,5902,852
KermanshahIran 3,5652,215
Khoram AbadIran 3,7062,303
KilkennyIreland 1,461908
KingstonJamaica 8,1695,076
KagoshimaJapan 9,8656,130
KanazawaJapan 9,7376,051
KaruizawaJapan 9,8546,123
KatsuuraJapan 10,0526,246
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9446,179
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2225,731
KobeJapan 9,8386,113
KochiJapan 9,8526,122
KofuJapan 9,9186,163
KumagayaJapan 9,9136,160
KumamotoJapan 9,7636,067
KumejimaJapan 10,0976,274
KureJapan 9,7386,051
KushiroJapan 9,4825,892
KutchanJapan 9,3395,804
KyotoJapan 9,8366,112
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5733,463
KitaleKenya 5,4813,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9352,445
KufraLibya 2,6111,623
KaunasLithuania 1,7281,074
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6671,036
KybartaiLithuania 1,6591,031
KarongaMalawi 6,5424,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9416,177
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0386,859
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1176,287
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0696,257
KuantanMalaysia 10,1996,338
KuchingMalaysia 10,9446,800
KayesMali 3,7002,299
KeniebaMali 3,8522,394
KidalMali 2,8571,775
KitaMali 3,7552,334
KoutiaMali 3,6832,288
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8688,617
KisinevMoldova 1,7371,079
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8534,880
KhatgalMongolia 6,6094,107
KhovdMongolia 6,2163,862
KhujirtMongolia 6,9904,344
KhutagMongolia 6,8264,242
KenitraMorocco 1,579981
KalewaMyanmar 8,0294,989
KathaMyanmar 8,1155,043
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3545,813
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2465,124
KengtungMyanmar 8,5795,331
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9344,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8834,899
KathmanduNepal 7,0174,361
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,68410,367
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,95011,776
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,98611,798
KarioiNew Zealand 18,93811,768
KawerauNew Zealand 18,93911,769
KopuaNew Zealand 19,02611,823
KanoNigeria 3,5162,185
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2285,734
KarasjokNorway 3,0531,897
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0491,274
KristiansandNorway 1,6151,004
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1651,345
KhasabOman 4,7902,976
KarachiPakistan 5,7463,570
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7513,574
KhanpurPakistan 5,7913,599
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5183,429
KororPalau 12,2627,620
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,157719
KlodzkoPoland 1,037644
KoszalinPoland 1,341833
KrakowPoland 1,192741
KalakanRussia 7,1924,469
KaliningradRussia 1,563971
KamenskoeRussia 8,0645,011
KandalaksaRussia 3,0121,872
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4652,153
KazanRussia 3,2432,015
KemRussia 2,9141,811
KerchRussia 2,3111,436
KhabarovskRussia 8,5775,330
KirenskRussia 6,5894,095
KirovRussia 3,3182,062
KljuciRussia 8,6285,362
KolpasevRussia 5,2353,253
KorfRussia 8,2915,152
KostromaRussia 2,7921,735
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2543,886
KotlasRussia 3,2352,011
KrasnodarRussia 2,5281,571
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9502,454
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7792,348
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8863,658
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5522,829
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3082,056
KurganRussia 4,2592,647
KurskRussia 2,3281,447
KyraRussia 7,3454,564
KigaliRwanda 5,5633,457
KoldaSenegal 4,0242,501
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2002,610
KosiceSlovakia 1,217756
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2535,129
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9905,587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0835,023
KadugliSudan 4,2272,627
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6172,248
KassalaSudan 4,1752,594
KhartoumSudan 3,9322,444
KostiSudan 4,1702,591
KalmarSweden 1,583984
KaresuandoSweden 2,8951,799
KarlstadSweden 1,8051,122
KristianstadSweden 1,463909
KamishliSyria 2,9511,834
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1215,668
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5555,938
Khon KaenThailand 9,1895,710
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2865,770
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2495,747
KairouanTunisia 921573
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5821,604
KarsTurkey 2,9571,837
KastamonuTurkey 2,1841,357
KayseriTurkey 2,4161,501
KonyaTurkey 2,2151,376
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7352,942
KinlossUk 1,7271,073
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2941,426
KievUkraine 1,9131,189
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2931,425
KirovogradUkraine 1,9921,238
KlepininoUkraine 2,1371,328
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1161,315
Kovel’Ukraine 1,555966
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0621,281
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1174,422
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3055,161
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9264,925
Keene, NhUsa 6,1453,819
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6225,358
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0755,018
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3635,197
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5405,307
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0674,391
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1985,716
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6944,781
KabompoZambia 6,5964,099
KabweZambia 6,8124,233
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8084,231
KafirondaZambia 6,6054,104
KaomaZambia 6,7414,189
KasamaZambia 6,4604,014
KasempaZambia 6,6344,123
KawambwaZambia 6,3413,941
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -