France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7481,086
In SalahAlgeria 1,8741,164
InnsbruckAustria 516321
IbiriteBrazil 8,7955,465
IguatuBrazil 7,2574,510
IlheusBrazil 8,0184,983
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7334,805
IndaialBrazil 9,7246,042
IpameriBrazil 8,8445,496
IraiBrazil 9,9946,210
IreceBrazil 7,8684,889
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8934,905
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3305,176
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2395,120
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5255,298
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7765,453
ItapevaBrazil 9,4425,867
ItirucuBrazil 7,9384,933
ItuacuBrazil 8,0625,010
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6195,977
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6244,117
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7523,574
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6883,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6096,593
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1378,785
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1858,193
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5464,689
IzobambaEcuador 9,6956,024
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6361,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4595,878
IoanninaGreece 1,211752
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3042,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3912,107
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5974,099
IranshahrIran 5,0823,158
IstranaItaly 449279
IidaJapan 9,8956,149
IizukaJapan 9,6886,020
IrakoJapan 9,9416,177
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0656,255
IrozakiJapan 10,0326,234
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1006,276
IshinomakiJapan 9,7876,082
IwamizawaJapan 9,3545,812
IzuharaJapan 9,5615,941
IrbidJordan 2,7751,724
IfraneMorocco 1,556967
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,50311,498
IlorinNigeria 3,9192,435
InchonNorth Korea 9,1265,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8382,385
IslamabadPakistan 5,6803,529
IquitosPeru 9,5395,928
IloiloPhilippines 11,1346,919
IasiRomania 1,6361,017
IcaRussia 8,5875,336
IlirnejRussia 7,5774,708
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2825,147
IrkutskRussia 6,7374,187
Ivdel’Russia 3,9502,455
IbizaSpain 720447
IspartaTurkey 2,0661,284
IstanbulTurkey 1,8181,130
IzmirTurkey 1,7661,098
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,443896
IzmailUkraine 1,7221,070
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Independence, KsUsa 8,1775,081
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2283,870
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3344,557
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7524,817
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1804,462
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7754,831
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5954,720
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4914,034
IsokaZambia 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -