Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7822,972
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,336830
HuamboAngola 6,3373,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82910,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,81610,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0331,885
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9754,956
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4613,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4463,385
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6824,153
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9023,046
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9544,322
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Hope, BcCanada 8,5345,303
HaikouChina 9,4805,891
HailarChina 7,7824,836
HamiChina 6,6474,131
HetanChina 6,0033,730
HavanaCuba 8,2395,120
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5084,666
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4754,645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7044,788
HelwanEgypt 2,6251,631
HurguadaEgypt 3,0001,864
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2371,390
HelsinkiFinland 2,1761,352
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2011,368
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8999,880
HamburgGermany 1,129701
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,129702
HannoverGermany 997620
HelgolandGermany 1,172729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 548341
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7931,114
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3782,721
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7407,917
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6307,848
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6921,673
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1844,464
HaifaIsrael 2,6921,673
HaboroJapan 9,2415,742
HachijojimaJapan 10,2176,349
HachinoheJapan 9,5985,964
HagiJapan 9,6606,003
HakodateJapan 9,4425,867
HamadaJapan 9,6525,998
HamamatsuJapan 9,9616,190
HikoneJapan 9,8386,114
HimejiJapan 9,7976,088
HiradoJapan 9,6485,996
HirooJapan 9,5055,906
HiroshimaJapan 9,7196,039
HitaJapan 9,7316,047
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8186,101
HunLibya 1,7911,113
HomboriMali 3,2592,025
HomalinMyanmar 7,9564,944
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7685,448
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,84411,710
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77011,664
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
HororataNew Zealand 18,78911,676
HyderabadPakistan 5,8223,618
HuanucoPeru 10,2406,363
HelPoland 1,478918
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5795,331
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4202,746
HatangaRussia 5,6173,491
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0082,491
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7564,198
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5642,214
HurbanovoSlovakia 972604
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3879,562
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0265,609
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8725,513
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2475,125
HalaibSudan 3,6032,239
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1392,572
HudeibaSudan 3,8322,381
HaparandaSweden 2,6741,661
HarnosandSweden 2,2211,380
HamaSyria 2,6931,673
HassakahSyria 2,9401,827
Hua HinThailand 9,2645,757
HakkariTurkey 3,1331,947
Hull, EnglandUk 1,248776
HersonUkraine 2,0071,247
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6371,017
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0903,784
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6514,133
Hart, MiUsa 7,0314,369
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2543,886
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Hays, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5825,955
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Helena, MtUsa 8,3395,182
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0014,350
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7825,457
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9344,931
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8554,881
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7624,823
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Holly, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Homer, AkUsa 8,3675,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6164,732
Horton, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1475,063
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9224,302
Houma, LaUsa 8,3715,202
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6705,387
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7224,798
Huron, SdUsa 7,7624,823
HanoiVietnam 9,0745,638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9266,168
HarareZimbabwe 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -