France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2813,282
FarahAfghanistan 4,8843,035
FormosaArgentina 10,2306,357
ForrestAustralia 14,7109,141
FrancistownBotswana 7,5044,663
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6004,101
FloraniaBrazil 7,0784,398
FlorestaBrazil 7,4154,608
FlorianoBrazil 7,5354,683
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7466,056
FormosaBrazil 8,5975,342
FortalezaBrazil 6,9774,336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9386,176
FrancaBrazil 9,0505,624
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1944,471
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7234,799
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0424,998
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5264,677
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6183,491
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6123,487
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0873,161
FayaChad 3,0651,904
FamagustaCyprus 2,4711,536
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,313816
FarafraEgypt 2,6231,630
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0753,154
FichtelbergGermany 870541
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 727452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,210752
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1522,580
FaranahGuinea 4,1202,560
FalconaraItaly 495308
Florence, TuscanyItaly 321200
Foggia, PugliaItaly 725450
FonniItaly 428266
FrontoneItaly 445276
FrosinoneItaly 546339
FukauraJapan 9,5155,913
FukueJapan 9,6666,006
FukuiJapan 9,7656,068
FukuokaJapan 9,6766,013
FukushimaJapan 9,8136,098
FukuyamaJapan 9,7576,063
FushikiJapan 9,7396,052
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2963,291
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3035,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6465,373
FunchalMadeira 2,4251,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1524,444
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,508937
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9871,235
FaroPortugal 1,479919
FerganaRussia 5,2083,236
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3692,715
FalunSweden 1,9691,223
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,021635
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2351,389
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7614,823
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0164,982
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4954,657
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8973,665
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4824,650
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1205,046
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1404,437
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7044,787
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6174,733
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0055,596
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0694,393
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9514,319
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2034,476
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6084,727
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4115,227
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9194,921
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0374,994
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1955,092
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1774,460
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1443,818
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4325,240
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8224,239
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8004,226
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -