Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1651,345
DjelfaAlgeria 1,053655
DavisAntarctica 13,7598,550
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1348,783
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9056,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,43410,212
DhakaBangladesh 7,7024,786
D’UccleBelgium 824512
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6075,348
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1175,665
DouradosBrazil 9,6706,009
DoualaCameroon 4,4162,744
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3694,579
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8383,006
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1043,171
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8653,644
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0574,385
DuianChina 7,3894,592
DubrovnikCroatia 890553
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9583,081
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6434,750
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7184,796
DabaaEgypt 2,3321,449
DakhlaEgypt 2,8191,752
DijonFrance 435270
DresdenGermany 967601
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8722,406
DebrecenHungary 1,197744
DalatangiIceland 2,7251,693
DaltonganjIndia 7,1654,452
DarbhangaIndia 7,1634,451
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7704,828
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7764,832
DumkaIndia 7,4014,599
DwarkaIndia 6,0813,779
DezfulIran 3,7832,351
DublinIreland 1,467912
DecimomannuItaly 500311
DobbiacoItaly 521324
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2752,657
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7781,726
DagorettiKenya 5,7993,604
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9411,206
DedzaMalawi 7,0074,355
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3154,546
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4794,648
DaweiMyanmar 9,0115,599
De BiltNetherlands 952591
De KooyNetherlands 1,047651
Den HelderNetherlands 1,052654
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,02211,821
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,80111,683
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,65211,591
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7581,092
DalbandinPakistan 5,2723,276
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6143,489
DirPakistan 5,4903,412
DroshPakistan 5,4643,396
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5316,544
DohaQatar 4,4842,787
DorohoiRomania 1,557968
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8753,030
DudinkaRussia 5,1133,177
DzardzanRussia 6,4874,031
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3042,675
DakarSenegal 3,9792,473
DaruSierra Leone 4,3372,695
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5355,304
DamazinSudan 4,3972,733
DongolaSudan 3,4802,163
DamascusSyria 2,7731,723
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7731,723
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9531,835
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0663,148
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4734,022
DjerbaTunisia 1,161722
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8321,760
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6811,045
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,444897
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1961,364
DonetskUkraine 2,4001,492
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7822,972
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5324,681
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9434,315
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5505,313
Danville, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2414,499
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5425,308
David City, NeUsa 7,9304,928
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6515,376
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9274,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0934,408
Delphine, InUsa 7,2974,534
Denton, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5135,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6914,779
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0395,617
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4454,626
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9704,331
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6644,763
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5255,297
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Dover, DeUsa 6,6654,142
Dover, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2274,491
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Durham, NhUsa 6,0743,775
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0581,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -