Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0643,147
ChlefAlgeria 966600
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 821510
CeresArgentina 10,7786,698
ChamicalArgentina 11,1066,901
ChepesArgentina 11,2036,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3657,684
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6436,613
CórdobaArgentina 11,0436,862
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0486,865
CorrientesArgentina 10,3696,444
CairnsAustralia 15,1229,397
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,65610,350
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1728,185
CedunaAustralia 15,2359,467
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8789,867
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0189,333
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17210,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,67510,362
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8849,249
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8984,908
CharnocksBarbados 7,1414,437
CotonouBenin 4,1742,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6985,405
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9495,561
CabroboBrazil 7,4554,633
CaceresBrazil 9,3425,805
CaetiteBrazil 8,1655,074
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1234,426
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5045,906
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6686,008
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1335,675
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3844,589
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0925,028
CaparaoBrazil 8,7125,414
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0205,605
CaratingaBrazil 8,6625,383
CaravelasBrazil 8,3025,159
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2575,131
CarolinaBrazil 7,8864,901
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5845,956
CataguasesBrazil 8,8405,493
CatalaoBrazil 8,8725,513
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1975,715
CaxiasBrazil 7,3904,592
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0426,240
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9494,318
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8895,524
ChapecoBrazil 9,9506,183
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9365,553
CipoBrazil 7,6414,748
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0915,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6685,387
CordeiroBrazil 8,8805,518
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2485,125
CorumbaBrazil 9,5845,955
CoximBrazil 9,3485,809
CrateusBrazil 7,2384,498
CuiabaBrazil 9,1905,711
CuritibaBrazil 9,5955,963
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0555,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7152,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2063,235
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6772,906
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9743,712
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4993,417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3563,329
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3543,327
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4843,408
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1283,808
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0283,746
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1303,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5494,070
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9763,092
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6144,731
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4554,011
Comox, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7534,196
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8574,883
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2635,135
ChicoChile 12,6687,872
ChillanChile 11,9697,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0517,489
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1526,930
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6857,882
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7947,329
ChangchunChina 8,5135,290
ChangduChina 7,6784,771
ChangshaChina 9,0165,603
ChengduChina 8,2075,100
ChongqingChina 8,4795,269
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5745,328
CrikvenicaCroatia 618384
CamagueyCuba 8,0064,975
CasablancaCuba 8,2225,109
ChebCzech Republic 815506
CopenhagenDenmark 1,391864
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4964,658
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6144,731
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5514,692
CanarEcuador 9,8946,148
CairoEgypt 2,6111,623
CaenFrance 850528
ChateaurouxFrance 558347
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2234,489
CocobeachGabon 4,7482,951
CologneGermany 814506
ChiosGreece 1,6901,050
CorfuGreece 1,146712
ConakryGuinea 4,2912,667
CatacamasHonduras 9,1185,666
CholutecaHonduras 9,3345,801
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6504,754
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6834,774
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6834,774
ChahbaharIran 5,2023,232
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6261,010
ClonesIreland 1,570976
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6311,013
CorkIreland 1,484922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,481920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 514319
CameriItaly 239149
CampobassoItaly 652405
Cape BellavistaItaly 463287
Cape CarbonaraItaly 541336
Cape FrascaItaly 447278
Cape MeleItaly 8452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 780485
Catania, SicilyItaly 955593
CerviaItaly 412256
CiampinoItaly 484301
Cimone MountainItaly 286178
Cisa PassItaly 236147
CivitavecchiaItaly 418260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 503313
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,025637
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 972604
ChibaJapan 9,9996,213
ChichibuJapan 9,9136,160
ChichijimaJapan 10,9096,779
ChoshiJapan 10,0226,228
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6871,670
ChilekaMalawi 7,1764,460
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9484,318
ChitipaMalawi 6,4904,033
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4995,903
ComitanMexico 9,4945,899
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3118,271
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5964,720
ChoirMongolia 7,3514,568
CasablancaMorocco 1,7061,060
ChindeMozambique 7,5354,682
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6255,359
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,68711,612
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,84311,709
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,83511,705
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,78911,676
CondegaNicaragua 9,2725,762
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9555,565
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4615,879
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1515,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3115,786
ChhorPakistan 5,9233,681
ChitralPakistan 5,4533,388
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9386,175
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9446,179
CajamarcaPeru 10,2096,344
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0886,269
ChiclayoPeru 10,2906,394
ChimbotePeru 10,3676,442
CuzcoPeru 10,1926,334
CzestochowaPoland 1,197744
CoimbraPortugal 1,345836
CalafatRomania 1,260783
CeahlauRomania 1,508937
ClujRomania 1,325824
ConstantaRomania 1,7131,064
CraiovaRomania 1,333828
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4543,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6202,871
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5984,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4874,653
Cape UelenRussia 7,8024,848
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8515,500
CaraRussia 7,1324,432
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7332,320
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1524,444
ChitaRussia 7,2444,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2474,503
CokurdahRussia 6,9244,303
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4274,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7085,411
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7725,451
CaceresSpain 1,217757
CadizSpain 1,392865
Ciudad RealSpain 1,063660
CordobaSpain 1,201747
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0865,025
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1805,704
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4315,860
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7185,417
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6995,406
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2855,770
ChumphonThailand 9,3625,818
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6321,014
CorumTurkey 2,3041,432
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6422,885
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9093,050
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,171728
CernovcyUkraine 1,531952
ChernigovUkraine 1,9901,237
CarrascoUruguay 10,8176,722
ColoniaUruguay 10,8906,767
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2254,490
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7214,798
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6654,142
Camden, ScUsa 7,3534,569
Canton, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7924,842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8694,268
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6663,521
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6084,727
Casper, WyUsa 8,3505,189
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8145,477
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0744,396
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3534,569
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3574,572
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1034,414
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8964,285
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1043,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1213,804
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3995,219
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2934,532
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2894,530
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3415,183
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2714,518
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2544,508
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1164,422
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8154,857
Clark, SdUsa 7,7034,787
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5724,706
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6755,391
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9244,302
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9825,582
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0974,410
College Park, MdUsa 6,7344,184
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3654,577
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Columbus, InUsa 7,3664,577
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0854,403
Conception, MoUsa 7,8894,902
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0905,027
Conway, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Conway, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Corning, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1593,827
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9905,586
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5835,333
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4634,016
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0505,624
Covington, LaUsa 8,2155,105
Covington, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Crete, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1875,088
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1842,600
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1842,600
CaracasVenezuela 7,9274,926
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8394,871
CoroVenezuela 8,0835,023
ChipataZambia 6,8624,264
ChomaZambia 7,0234,364
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -