Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1943,228
BustAfghanistan 5,1073,173
BatnaAlgeria 882548
BecharAlgeria 1,585985
BejaiaAlgeria 792492
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7161,066
BiskraAlgeria 992617
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7301,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2058,206
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1528,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1698,183
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5197,779
ByrdAntarctica 15,4589,606
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5067,150
BarilocheArgentina 12,2487,611
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9456,801
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09310,000
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,310
BrestBelarus 1,542958
BrusselsBelgium 824512
Belize CityBelize 9,1025,656
BeninBenin 4,1742,594
BohiconBenin 4,0882,540
BermudaBermuda 6,2253,868
BageBrazil 10,4046,465
BambuiBrazil 8,9115,537
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8905,525
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3444,564
BarcelosBrazil 8,5025,283
BarraBrazil 7,9314,929
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5754,707
BarreirasBrazil 8,1455,061
BelémBrazil 7,4524,631
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7805,456
BelterraBrazil 8,0274,988
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8164,857
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9526,184
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1445,061
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6585,380
BrevesBrazil 7,6184,734
BurgasBulgaria 1,6481,024
BurundiBurundi 5,6713,524
BatouriCameroon 4,4132,742
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5345,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2993,914
Banff, AbCanada 8,1165,044
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4163,987
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6222,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1414,437
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3433,942
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4915,276
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4514,630
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5564,695
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6632,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4704,020
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5042,799
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0032,487
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6227,843
BeijingChina 8,3205,170
BarranquillaColombia 8,5345,303
Benito SalasColombia 9,1775,703
BogotáColombia 8,9525,563
BrnoCzech Republic 949590
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8273,000
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0633,146
BaniDominican Republic 7,6304,741
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6964,783
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
BahariyaEgypt 2,5761,601
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6671,657
BiarritzFrance 704438
BordeauxFrance 643399
BrestFrance 1,042647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,39810,190
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,39710,189
BitamGabon 4,6412,884
BanjulGambia 4,0522,518
BerlinGermany 1,079671
BrockenGermany 941585
BokeGuinea 4,2102,616
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1552,582
BudapestHungary 1,011629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,022635
BangaloreIndia 7,4434,625
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9914,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5744,706
BikanerIndia 6,0423,755
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6777,256
BabolsarIran 3,8872,415
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7332,941
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5942,233
Bandar LengehIran 4,6562,893
BirjandIran 4,6162,868
BushehrIran 4,1772,596
BaghdadIraq 3,3932,109
BasraIraq 3,8352,383
BelmulletIreland 1,7131,065
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,525948
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 832517
BergamoItaly 299186
BolognaItaly 341212
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 450279
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 851529
BrindisiItaly 945587
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0762,533
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1682,590
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1493,199
BeirutLebanon 2,6681,658
BenghaziLibya 1,7181,068
BirzaiLithuania 1,8671,160
BitolaMacedonia 1,197744
BlantyreMalawi 7,1764,460
BvumbweMalawi 7,2054,477
BintuluMalaysia 11,0226,849
BamakoMali 3,7442,327
Bko-SMali 3,7522,332
BougounMali 3,8532,394
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6651,656
BaitagMongolia 6,3153,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3053,918
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0554,384
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6294,741
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6464,751
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9104,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4824,649
BulganMongolia 6,9144,297
BhamawMyanmar 8,1745,080
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,64111,584
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,95711,780
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1685,697
BilmaNiger 2,8271,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3242,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4842,165
BergenNorway 1,8671,160
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8651,159
BjornoyaNorway 3,4832,164
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6611,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4461,520
BadinPakistan 5,9113,673
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9143,675
BalakotPakistan 5,6543,514
BarkhanPakistan 5,6373,503
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0615,631
BascoPhilippines 10,2806,388
BialystokPoland 1,574978
BejaPortugal 1,412877
BragancaPortugal 1,156718
BistritaRomania 1,403872
BucharestRomania 1,507936
BajkitRussia 5,8073,609
BarabinskRussia 5,0583,143
BarnaulRussia 5,4463,384
BerezovoRussia 4,2122,618
BiserRussia 3,8472,391
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0815,022
BogdarinRussia 7,0844,402
BogucanyRussia 6,0173,739
BomnakRussia 7,7704,828
BorRussia 5,4993,417
BorzjaRussia 7,5294,678
BratskRussia 6,3563,949
BelgradeSerbia 1,063661
BoSierra Leone 4,3772,720
BontheSierra Leone 4,4502,765
BratislavaSlovakia 917570
BerberaSomalia 5,1823,220
BusanSouth Korea 9,4675,883
BadajozSpain 1,285799
BarcelonaSpain 496308
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 892554
BabanusaSudan 4,1032,550
BaselSwitzerland 435270
BernSwitzerland 364226
BangkokThailand 9,2245,732
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2135,725
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8355,490
BizerteTunisia 744463
BalikesirTurkey 1,7731,102
BursaTurkey 1,8431,146
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6032,860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6291,012
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,560969
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,561970
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,184736
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,045649
Brighton, EnglandUk 970603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8445,496
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7024,164
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1704,456
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1714,456
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3385,181
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1303,809
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5534,694
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3615,196
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0903,784
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5894,716
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8124,854
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2285,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7974,845
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7294,803
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0944,409
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4174,609
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8544,881
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3493,946
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9165,540
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8095,474
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4363,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1123,798
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1564,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5034,663
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7024,786
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3303,933
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0134,979
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2874,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5444,067
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3424,562
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1415,059
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1305,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8334,868
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5575,939
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6144,110
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1514,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5824,712
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9465,559
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9663,086
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7794,834
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1555,068
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4094,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -