France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nice with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8741,164
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 845525
AlgiersAlgeria 841522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 760472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9396,798
AzulArgentina 11,2056,963
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7799,805
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7199,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6049,075
AmberleyAustralia 16,46210,229
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2712,033
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5052,178
AimoresBrazil 8,5705,325
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7544,818
AltamiraBrazil 7,8714,891
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6045,347
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0845,645
ApodiBrazil 7,0974,410
AracajuBrazil 7,5374,684
AracuaiBrazil 8,3885,212
AragarcasBrazil 8,9535,564
AraxaBrazil 8,9315,550
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3074,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1834,464
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7792,970
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9113,052
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8054,229
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0644,390
AbecheChad 3,5592,212
AntofagastaChile 10,8566,746
AricaChile 10,4496,493
AltaiChina 6,0033,730
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5305,922
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4555,875
AraucaColombia 8,4975,280
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5694,703
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4924,656
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4271,508
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7051,681
AswanEgypt 3,1991,988
AsyutEgypt 2,8231,754
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5245,918
AsmaraEritrea 4,3512,704
AssabEritrea 4,7962,980
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9183,056
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 232144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0419,347
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4927,141
AccraGhana 4,2922,667
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,567974
AthensGreece 1,520944
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,537955
AasiaatGreenland 4,3662,713
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6482,267
AputiteqGreenland 3,5342,196
AkureyriIceland 2,8971,800
AgraIndia 6,4744,023
AhmedabadIndia 6,3183,926
AkolaIndia 6,8374,248
AllahabadIndia 6,8834,277
AmritsarIndia 5,9383,690
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7417,917
AbadanIran 3,8842,414
ArakIran 3,7922,356
AlbengaItaly 8653
AlgheroItaly 347216
AmendolaItaly 734456
AnconaItaly 508315
ArezzoItaly 374233
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4072,739
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3872,726
AbashiriJapan 9,3785,828
AburatsuJapan 9,9126,160
AikawaJapan 9,6826,017
AjiroJapan 10,0026,215
AkitaJapan 9,6115,972
AkuneJapan 9,8036,092
AomoriJapan 9,5375,926
AsahikawaJapan 9,3265,795
AsosanJapan 9,7776,075
AmmanJordan 2,8211,753
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4533,389
AinaziLatvia 1,9771,229
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6784,771
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8394,871
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0655,012
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5464,689
AtarMauritania 3,1851,979
AgalegaMauritius 7,8054,850
AcapulcoMexico 10,0286,231
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7024,165
AltaiMongolia 6,6114,108
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0334,370
AgadirMorocco 2,0881,298
AmsterdamNetherlands 952591
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,59311,554
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,82911,701
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,86311,722
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,71811,632
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3445,807
AgadezNiger 2,9681,844
AsuncionParaguay 10,1126,284
ArequipaPeru 10,3836,452
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4326,482
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6469,723
AradRomania 1,144711
AjanRussia 7,9784,958
AldanRussia 7,3064,540
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1801,976
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8993,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6395,368
AnadyrRussia 7,9294,927
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1081,931
ArmavirRussia 2,6821,667
AstrakhanRussia 3,1861,980
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,69510,374
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,259782
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 920571
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 873542
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,108689
Abu HamedSudan 3,6172,248
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2932,668
AqiqSudan 4,0442,513
ArbaatSudan 3,8252,377
AromaSudan 4,1262,564
AtbaraSudan 3,8222,375
Abu KamalSyria 3,0621,903
AleppoSyria 2,6721,661
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3795,828
AtakpameTogo 4,0542,519
AdanaTurkey 2,4811,542
AfyonTurkey 2,0191,254
AnkaraTurkey 2,1591,341
AntalyaTurkey 2,1251,321
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2672,652
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6421,021
AberporthUk 1,286799
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,282797
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1401,330
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1081,310
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7842,973
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7702,964
ArtigasUruguay 10,4736,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6944,781
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8515,500
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7735,452
Ada, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0304,369
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4264,614
Akron, OhUsa 6,9264,304
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7615,444
Albany, GaUsa 7,7104,791
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2853,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Albion, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0045,595
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7784,833
Algona, IaUsa 7,6084,727
Alice, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5244,054
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Alma, MiUsa 7,0314,369
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8054,229
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1985,716
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6825,395
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2723,898
Amite, LaUsa 8,2725,140
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Anderson, InUsa 7,2984,535
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4294,617
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0304,369
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3735,203
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9474,939
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9174,920
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3674,578
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1454,440
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9305,549
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Athens, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6254,738
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5354,061
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3065,161
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Austin, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5212,809
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2333,252
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1885,088
AdenYemen 4,9713,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -